SKU
TFC110S60i

Existencias

Unidad Venta: Pieza

Información

Nombre Comercial:

Convertidor inteligente 10/100Base-TX a 100Base Fx monomodo (60Km)

 

SKU Fabricante:

TFC-110S60I, Trendnet

 

Características:

 

Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
TFC-110S60i (Version A1.1R)

 

SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60km

10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode

Supports port level SNMP management

Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

 

The TFC-110S60i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 60km (37.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards

One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port

Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port and one 100Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector

Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (FDX/HDX), Ethernet (Forced/Auto-Negotation), Ethernet Speed (10M/100M), LLR (Enable/Disable), LLCF (Enable/Disable)

Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port

Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)

Support LLR (link Loss Return) for FX port

Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, speed, LLCF, LLR, and receive link down information via management module (TFC-1600MM) and chassis (TFC-1600)

Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, Link Fail, and Speed