SKU
TFC110S20D5

Existencias

Unidad Venta: Pieza


100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX 1550nm
TFC-110S20D5 (Version D3.2R)


Must use with TFC-110S20D3
SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 20km (12.4miles)
10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

The TFC-110S20D5 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles) and must be used with model TFC-110S20D3. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.
Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port and one 100Mbps bi-directional single-mode fiber port with simplex SC-type connector
Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, Link Fail, and Speed
Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
Wall mountable
Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
3-year limited warranty