SKU
TFC110S100

Existencias

Unidad Venta: Pieza


100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
TFC-110S100


SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 100km
10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

The TFC-110S100 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC type fiber converter spanning distances up to 100km (62.1 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).
Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
One 100Mbps fiber port with Single-mode SC-Type Connector
Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Wall-Mountable
Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
3-year limited warranty